Antwerp - Standard Liege: final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Jupiler Pro League ยท Conference League Group - 36Full time๐ง๐ช
Conference League Group - 36๐ Bosuilstadion, Deurne
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
33'โฝY. Tsunashima (csc)
38'โฝT. Nkada (R. Said)
42'โฝD. Bates (C. Nielsen)
Y. Hamdaouiโ F. Adekamiโ46'
48'โฝR. Said (A. Abid)
55'โM. Fosseyโ J. Homawoo
Zeno Van Den Bosch59'
62'โฝR. Said
63'โT. Nkadaโ D. Eckert Ayensa
63'โA. Abidโ T. Mohr
E. Tuypensโ K. Kouyateโ66'
Y. Tsunashimaโ R. Van Heldenโ66'
G. Kerkโ M. Al Sahafiโ66'
Boubakar Kouyatรฉ72'
82'โC. Nielsenโ N. Mehssatou Sepulveda
82'โR. Saidโ B. Nguene
D. Praetโ M. Benitezโ85'
Boubakar Kouyatรฉ90'
Antwerp - Standard Liege:final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Jupiler Pro League ยท Conference League Group - 36
Your prediction for Antwerp - Standard Liege?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
No predictions on this match - the mystery stays whole. Be braver next time!
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Jupiler Pro Leaguematchday 3
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 | 9 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 9 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:5 | +4 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 5 | ||
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 4 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8:8 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:7 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:6 | -4 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:6 | -5 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:6 | -6 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:12 | -9 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 24/08 07:14 UTC
Head-to-head
6 matches played
2wins Antwerp2draws1win Standard Liege
Standard Liege
1 - 2
AntwerpFull time
Antwerp
1 - 1
Standard LiegeFull time
Standard Liege
1 - 0
AntwerpFull time
Standard Liege
0 - 0
AntwerpFull time
Antwerp
3 - 0
Standard LiegeFull time
Antwerp
0 - 5
Standard LiegeFull time
Head-to-head: 2 wins for Antwerp, 2 draws, 1 win for Standard Liege.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Antwerp - Standard Liege?
Antwerp - Standard Liege finished 0-5.
When was Antwerp - Standard Liege played?
Antwerp - Standard Liege was played on .
What is the live score of Antwerp - Standard Liege (Jupiler Pro League)?
Antwerp - Standard Liege is over, final score 0-5.
Other meeting: Standard Liege - Antwerp
Other meeting: Standard Liege - Antwerp ()
Also known as: Anvers Royal Antwerp Football Club, Standard de Liรจge