FC Thun - Lech Poznan: final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Europa League ยท Play-offs ยท Second legFull time๐ช๐บ
Play-offs ยท Second leg๐ Stockhorn Arena, Thun
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
17'โฝR. Gumny (L. Palma)
S. Lengen (F. Dursun)โฝ22'
26'โD. Hakansโ P. Walemark
N. Maier32'
40'G. Berggren
F. Dursun (N. Maier)โฝ43'
T. Strannegardโ F. Fehrโ46'
F. Saizโ J. Rothโ46'
46'โA. Kozubalโ R. Murawski
53'P. Walemark
N. Maierโ A. Ilicโ56'
F. Dursunโ R. Braschiโ61'
67'โA. Sayyadmaneshโ P. Rodriguez
68'โฝP. Walemark (M. Lis)
S. Lengenโ N. Reichmuthโ73'
L. Passavant75'
80'โW. Monkaโ T. Yegbe
80'โY. Agneroโ F. Jagiello
90+1'M. Skrzypczak
FC Thun - Lech Poznan:final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Europa League ยท Play-offs
Your prediction for FC Thun - Lech Poznan?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
Nobody dared to call this one... shame! Next time, get your prediction in before kick-off.
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Europa Leaguematchday 8
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18:5 | +13 | 21 | ||
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14:6 | +8 | 21 | ||
| 3 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18:8 | +10 | 19 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 17 | ||
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 17 | ||
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11:5 | +6 | 17 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 | 17 | ||
| 8 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 | 16 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 16 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 15 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 | 15 | ||
| 12 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12:11 | +1 | 15 | ||
| 13 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8:3 | +5 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 | 13 | ||
| 17 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17:14 | +3 | 12 | ||
| 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 | 12 | ||
| 19 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 | ||
| 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 11:9 | +2 | 12 | ||
| 21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:15 | -2 | 11 | ||
| 22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 | 10 | ||
| 23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 12:16 | -4 | 10 | ||
| 24 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 | ||
| 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 | 9 | ||
| 26 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 | 7 | ||
| 27 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 | ||
| 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 7 | ||
| 29 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11:15 | -4 | 6 | ||
| 30 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 | 6 | ||
| 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10:15 | -5 | 6 | ||
| 32 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5:14 | -9 | 4 | ||
| 33 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7:15 | -8 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2:22 | -20 | 1 |
2025-2026 ยท 27/08 20:18 UTC
TV channels by country
| ๐ง๐ท Brazil | |
|---|---|
| ๐จ๐ฆ Canada | |
| ๐จ๐ญ Switzerland | |
| ๐ฉ๐ฟ Algeria | |
| ๐ช๐ฌ Egypt | |
| ๐ช๐ธ Spain | |
| ๐ฎ๐ฉ Indonesia | |
| ๐ฒ๐ฆ Morocco | |
| ๐ณ๐ด Norway | |
| ๐ต๐ฑ Poland | |
| ๐ธ๐ฆ Saudi Arabia | |
| ๐น๐ณ Tunisia | |
| ๐บ๐ธ United States |
No broadcaster listed yet. |
Other countries (229) ยท No broadcaster listed yet.
Head-to-head
2 matches played
0wins FC Thun0draws1win Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan
7 - 0
FC ThunFull time
FC Thun
2 - 2
Lech PoznanFull time
Head-to-head: 0 wins for FC Thun, 0 draws, 1 win for Lech Poznan.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of FC Thun - Lech Poznan?
FC Thun - Lech Poznan finished 2-2.
When was FC Thun - Lech Poznan played?
FC Thun - Lech Poznan was played on .
What is the live score of FC Thun - Lech Poznan (Europa League)?
FC Thun - Lech Poznan is over, final score 2-2.
Other meeting: Lech Poznan - FC Thun
Other meeting: Lech Poznan - FC Thun ()
Also known as: Lech