Hellas Verona - Lazio: final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Serie A ยท Matchday 20Full time๐ฎ๐น
Matchday 20๐ Stadio Marcantonio Bentegodi, Verona
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
Armel Bella-Kotchap6'
18'Matteo Cancellieri
Nicolรกs Valentini25'
55'โT. Noslinโ P. Ratkov
55'โL. Pellegriniโ M. Lazzari
G. Orbanโ A. Sarrโ68'
Giovaneโ D. Mosqueraโ68'
69'โD. Cataldiโ N. Rovella
70'โG. Isaksenโ Pedro
A. Bella-Kotchapโ U. Nunezโ76'
R. Gagliardiniโ S. Serdarโ76'
79'โฝV. Nelsson (csc)
C. Niasseโ Al Musratiโ88'
90+2'โK. Taylorโ R. Belahyane
Hellas Verona - Lazio:final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Serie A ยท Matchday 20
Your prediction for Hellas Verona - Lazio?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
No predictions on this match - the mystery stays whole. Be braver next time!
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Serie Amatchday 1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 3 | ||
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 25/08 03:06 UTC
Head-to-head
4 matches played
0wins Hellas Verona0draws3wins Lazio
Lazio
4 - 0
Hellas VeronaFull time
Hellas Verona
0 - 3
LazioFull time
Lazio
2 - 1
Hellas VeronaFull time
Hellas Verona
0 - 1
LazioFull time
Head-to-head: 0 wins for Hellas Verona, 0 draws, 3 wins for Lazio.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Hellas Verona - Lazio?
Hellas Verona - Lazio finished 0-1.
When was Hellas Verona - Lazio played?
Hellas Verona - Lazio was played on .
What is the live score of Hellas Verona - Lazio (Serie A)?
Hellas Verona - Lazio is over, final score 0-1.
Other meeting: Lazio - Hellas Verona
Other meeting: Lazio - Hellas Verona ()
Also known as: Lazio Rome