Mansfield Town - Wigan: final score, result and TV coverage in the US
FA Cup ยท 3rd RoundFull time๐ฌ๐ง
3rd Round๐ One Call Stadium, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
Mansfield Town - Wigan:final score, result and TV coverage in the US
FA Cup ยท 3rd Round
Your prediction for Mansfield Town - Wigan?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
No predictions on this match - the mystery stays whole. Be braver next time!
0 predictor๐ anonymous
League Onematchday 2
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 | 3 | ||
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
2026-2027 ยท 24/08 07:17 UTC
League Onematchday 2
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 | ||
| 22 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:4 | -2 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 1 | ||
| 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 24/08 07:17 UTC
Head-to-head
1 match played
Mansfield Town
0 - 2
WiganFull time
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Mansfield Town - Wigan?
Mansfield Town - Wigan finished 0-2.
When was Mansfield Town - Wigan played?
Mansfield Town - Wigan was played on .
What is the live score of Mansfield Town - Wigan (FA Cup)?
Mansfield Town - Wigan is over, final score 0-2.
Other meeting: Wigan - Mansfield Town
Other meeting: Wigan - Mansfield Town ()