Once Caldas - Junior: final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Primera A ยท Apertura - Quarter-finalsFull time๐จ๐ด
Apertura - Quarter-finals๐ Estadio Palogrande, Manizales
โฑ๏ธ Match timeline
0'Kick-off
28'Fabiรกn รngel
Andrรฉs Roa31'
43'โฝG. Paiva (pen.)
L. Sanchezโ J. Quinonesโ46'
59'โJ. Sarmientoโ J. Canchimbo
59'โY. Charaโ J. Rivas
A. Roaโ M. Zuletaโ65'
73'Jean Carlos Pestaรฑa
74'โG. Paivaโ T. Gutierrez
74'โB. Castrillonโ C. Barrios
76'Cristian Barrios
J. Patinoโ E. Navarroโ78'
P. Gomezโ H. Guzmanโ78'
81'Mauro Silveira
88'Jhonier Guerrero
90+1'Lucas Monzรณn
90+3'โJ. Riosโ D. Rivera
Once Caldas - Junior:final score, result and TV coverage in the US
Primera A ยท Apertura - Quarter-finals
Your prediction for Once Caldas - Junior?Match prediction
๐ Predictions closed: the match is over.
Nobody had made a call on this match.
Nobody dared to call this one... shame! Next time, get your prediction in before kick-off.
0 predictor๐ anonymous
Primera Amatchday 19
Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 19 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 35:15 | +20 | 40 | ||
| 2 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 31:24 | +7 | 35 | ||
| 3 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 29:25 | +4 | 34 | ||
| 4 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 25:15 | +10 | 33 | ||
| 5 | 19 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 31:22 | +9 | 33 | ||
| 6 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 | 31 | ||
| 7 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 29:22 | +7 | 29 | ||
| 8 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:26 | 0 | 28 | ||
| 9 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20:16 | +4 | 27 | ||
| 10 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 31:23 | +8 | 26 | ||
| 11 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26:24 | +2 | 26 | ||
| 12 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20:25 | -5 | 26 | ||
| 13 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 26:20 | +6 | 23 | ||
| 14 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 17:20 | -3 | 22 | ||
| 15 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 22:27 | -5 | 22 | ||
| 16 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 20:33 | -13 | 18 | ||
| 17 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 13:27 | -14 | 17 | ||
| 18 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 15:32 | -17 | 17 | ||
| 19 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 22:35 | -13 | 16 | ||
| 20 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 15:32 | -17 | 10 |
Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15:2 | +13 | 16 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6:4 | +2 | 8 | ||
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 8 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7:5 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 7 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5:4 | +1 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:7 | -2 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 | 4 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4:8 | -4 | 1 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0:10 | -10 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3:10 | -7 | 0 |
2026-2027 ยท 27/08 22:22 UTC
Head-to-head
6 matches played
1win Once Caldas3draws1win Junior
Junior
1 - 1
Once CaldasFull time
Junior
2 - 2
Once CaldasFull time
Once Caldas
2 - 1
JuniorFull time
Once Caldas
2 - 2
JuniorFull time
Junior
2 - 0
Once CaldasFull time
Once Caldas
0 - 1
JuniorFull time
Head-to-head: 1 win for Once Caldas, 3 draws, 1 win for Junior.
Also on TV that day
Frequently asked questions
What was the score of Once Caldas - Junior?
Once Caldas - Junior finished 0-1.
When was Once Caldas - Junior played?
Once Caldas - Junior was played on .
What is the live score of Once Caldas - Junior (Primera A)?
Once Caldas - Junior is over, final score 0-1.
Other meeting: Junior - Once Caldas
Other meeting: Junior - Once Caldas ()